Laurentsius (Lauri Sillak)


Haus Galerii; Ruki galerii; Vernissage

12 auction lots · 9 sold · 2004–2026 · €527 – €13,700 — as the auction houses published them; not a valuation

Nothing for sale now. Follow new works for sale (RSS)

Browse 13 works in the catalogue →

Similar artists — same period, media and subjects: Neeme Lüdimois · Enno Allik · Laurentsius · Tiina Tammetalu · Vello Trell · Rein Kelpman

Contemporaries in Haus Galerii: Epp Viires · Peeter Laurits · Tarmo Roosimölder · Katrin Koskaru · Vladislav Stanishevski

By decade: 1990s · 2000s · 2010s · 2020s
By medium: Painting · Mixed media

YearTitleTechniqueDimensionsHeld by
1992Nostalgiline maastikOil, board, uus frame48 x 48 cmRuki galerii
1994Nostalgiline maastik IOil, board90.0 x 90.0 cmHaus Galerii · Heategev kunstioksjon / 2005 · Unsold
1994Nostalgiline maastik IIOil, board90.0 x 90.0 cmHaus Galerii · Heategev kunstioksjon / 2005 · Sold €703
2002President Rüütel pisaragaOil, canvas47.0 x 38.0 cmHaus Galerii · Heategev kunstioksjon/2004 · Sold €671
2002President Rüütel pisaragaOil, canvas33 x 24 cmVernissage · Kevadoksjon 2026 · Sold €6,000
2004Yummi nr. 25Oil, canvas, mixed technique14.0 x 14.0 cmHaus Galerii · Heategev kunstioksjon/ 2005 · Sold €527
2004Yummy CVIIIOil, acrylic, canvas150.0 x 150.0 cmHaus Galerii · Moodsa kunsti klassika · Sold €13,700
2007Moore IOil, canvas on wood panel115.0 x 129.0 cmHaus Galerii · Moodsa kunsti klassika - pühapäev, 15. mai 15:00 · Unsold
2011Pealuu ja Kristus VOil, canvas100.0 x 100.0 cmHaus Galerii · Eesti kunsti oksjon - 1966 kuni tänapäev · Sold €6,600
2012Klaver merelMixed technique, canvas on board29.0 x 39.7 cmHaus Galerii · Eesti moodsa kunsti klassika sügis - 13. Nov. 2021 · Sold €1,000
2013Must kallaOil, mixed technique, canvas100.0 x 100.0 cmHaus Galerii · Eesti kunstiklassika oksjon: Moodsad rütmid · Sold €7,400
2016Mapplethorpe´i kalla III - 1oil, acrylic, canvas100.0 x 100.0 cmHaus Galerii · Erioksjon - Puhastatud Maailm · Sold €2,050
2026Suitsuga rannasAcrylic, canvas202 x 160 cmVernissage · Kevadoksjon 2026 · Unsold

← Laurentsius · All artists A–Z · Lauri Koppel →

Embed on your page

A strip of pictures, the count and a link back, for a blog, a course page or a museum's site. Paste both lines: the second is the link that tells search engines where the pictures live.

Museum records from MuIS and the EKM Digital Collection; gallery stock from the galleries' own catalogues; auction results as Haus Galerii, Vernissage, Allee galerii, Vaal galerii, E-Kunstisalong, Eesti Kunsti Oksjonid and Kunstikoda published them, and the lots Osta Noort Kunsti offered (it publishes no results). Full catalogue · Corrections, removals, questions: info@museaal.ee · Privacy